Close

Choose your country

Refine Search
Find Commercial Property in
  • Enter region or postcode....
All Properties

Commercial Property in Fulwood

Search Commercial Property in Fulwood with PropertySales.com, a leading portal for commercial property listings. PropertySales.com is home to a huge range of Commercial Property, with prime locations available in every region. Inform your search for the perfect property by visiting our commercial property News & Insight section, where you will find news, opinion, features, industry reports and guides relating to Commercial Property, Fulwood and all other commercial property sectors and locations.

  • View as a list
  • View on map
  • Your search returned 31 matches

Office To Let in Beech House, Forest Green, Caxton Road, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9NZ

TO LET

The property comprises a brand new semi-detached open plan office suite located on the ground floor with adjoining car park benefiting from the following featur ...

Price:
POA
Size:
3,639 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office For Sale in Fulwood Office Park, Preston, PR2 9NZ

FOR SALE

The building comprises self-contained two. storey offices incorporating brick walls beneath a concrete tiled roof. The main elevations include PVC windows and a ...

Price:
£1,284,000
total price
Rent:
£136,425
total price pa
Size:
10,700 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Fulwood

Business Park To Let in Eastway Business Village, Units 6-7 Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT

TO LET

DESCRIPTION Eastway Business Village comprises a self-contained, modern office park. of 20 offices with adjacent car parking within a landscaped site.

Rent:
£14,000
total price pa
Size:
2,734 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Business Parks
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Business Parks in Fulwood and Offices in Fulwood

Office To Let in Unit 3 Cable Court, Pittman Way, Preston, PR2 9YW

TO LET

DESCRIPTION Cable Court is a development of 15 small office units within a business park. setting, finished to a high specification in landscaped grounds includ ...

Rent:
£10,000
total price pa
Size:
1,522 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Fulwood

Warehouse To Let in 379-381 Blackpool Road, Preston, PR2 2DT

TO LET

***UNDER OFFER***. The property is suitable for a variety of uses subject to planning and comprises a brick built building with side yard and security gate. Acc ...

Rent:
£46,500
total price pa
Size:
8,101 sq ft
Type:
  • Industrial > Warehouses
  • Other > Mixed Use

See more: Warehouses in Preston and Mixed Use Properties in Preston

Warehouse To Let in Oxheys Industrial Estate, Unit 3 Greenbank Street, Preston, PR1 7PH

TO LET

The mid terrace industrial unit provides the following features:. Steel portal frame construction.

Rent:
£8,000
total price pa
Size:
1,231 sq ft
Type:
  • Industrial > Warehouses

See more: Warehouses in Preston

Warehouse To Let in OXHEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, UNIT 2 Off GREENBANK STREET, PRESTON, PR1 7PH

TO LET

Price:
POA
Size:
1,267 sq ft
Type:
  • Industrial > Warehouses

See more: Warehouses in Preston

Retail Property For Sale in Jewel Tyres & Autocare:, 14 Greenbank Street, Preston, Lacnashire, PR1 7PH

FOR SALE

Jewel MOT & Autocare occupies a very well connected substantial 2-Storey Lock up industrial premises, in a great location with only a short walk into Preston to ...

Price:
£575,000
total price
Size:
Undisclosed
Type:
  • Retail > Other
  • Industrial > Motor Trade

See more: Other Retail Properties in Preston and Motor Trade Properties in Preston

Flats For Sale in Ribble Road Central Blackpool

FOR SALE

Key Features. * Investment Property Comprising 2 Self Contained Permanent Flats. * Central Blackpool.

Price:
£55,000
total price
Size:
Undisclosed
Type:
  • Residential Investment > Flats

See more: Flats in Lancashire

Business Park To Let in The Lancashire Hub, Blueball Way, Preston, PR2 5PE

TO LET

Description. This landmark building is arranged over 4 floors. having the benefit of extensive car parking within a.

Price:
POA
Size:
23,048 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Business Parks
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Business Parks in Lancashire and Offices in Lancashire

Office To Let in Suite 5 Starkie Chambers, Lancaster Road, Preston, PR1 1DA

TO LET

The property is divided into self-contained office suites, with communal ladies and gent's w.c. accommodation.

Rent:
£6
per sq ft pa
Size:
517 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in Suite 3, Starkie Chambers, Lancaster Road, Preston, PR1 1DA

TO LET

Rent:
£6
per sq ft pa
Size:
559 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office For Sale in The Light Buildings, Preston, PR1 2QT

FOR SALE

The commercial element of this development comprises four brand new office suites with two at ground floor and two above. Access to the offices is provided dire ...

Price:
£150
per sq ft
Rent:
£12
per sq ft pa
Size:
1,350 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in Hesketh Building, Ormskirk Road, Preston, PR1 2QP

TO LET

Office accommodation is offered over first and second floor along with WC facilities. Internally the accommodation is presented to a high standard and includes ...

Rent:
£9
per sq ft pa
Size:
Undisclosed
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in 7th Floor, Red Rose House, 104 Lancaster Road, Preston, PR1 1LX

TO LET

Self contained 7th floor office suite providing the following features -. *Perimeter trunking. *Suspended ceilings incorporating CAT II lighting.

Price:
POA
Size:
3,650 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Retail Property To Let in 277 RIBBLETON LANE, PRESTON, PR1 5ED

TO LET

The property comprises a ground floor self contained retail unit which. benefits from the following:. Full width glazed frontage.

Price:
POA
Size:
450 sq ft
Type:
  • Retail > Other

See more: Other Retail Properties in Preston

Business Park To Let in Unit 5, Albert Edward House, The Pavillions, Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston, PR2 2YB

TO LET

The office space is in a modern, spacious office building in a business village close to Preston Docklands. Now a popular area for business, leisure, entertainm ...

Price:
POA
Size:
Undisclosed
Type:
  • Office Space > Business Parks
  • Office Space > Serviced Offices

See more: Business Parks in Preston and Serviced Offices in Preston

Office To Let in Preston Technology Centre, Marsh Lane, Preston, PR1 8UQ

TO LET

The centre comprises of a combination of very modern and bright business space with office. units complemented with the added benefit of a series of high tech i ...

Price:
POA
Size:
Undisclosed
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in Ground Floor Suite 5, The Unicentre, Lords Walk,, Preston, PR1 1DH

TO LET

The Unicentre is an imposing 12 storey office building with impressive refurbished entrance foyer. Features include -. *Air conditioning.

Rent:
£10
per sq ft pa
Size:
2,802 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in Fourth Floor, The Unicentre, Lords Walk,, Preston, PR1 1DH

TO LET

Rent:
£10
per sq ft pa
Size:
6,786 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in 7A Edward VII Quay, Navigation Way, Preston, PR2 2YP

TO LET

Office Suite 7a is situated at ground floor level within a modern, two storey. building, constructed of brick walls beneath pitched tiled roofs. A feature.

Rent:
£40,200
total price pa
Size:
Undisclosed
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in 7a, Edward VII Quay, Navigation Way, Preston, PR2 2YP

TO LET

Office Suite 7a is situated at ground floor level within a modern, two storey building, constructed of brick walls beneath pitched tiled roofs. A feature entran ...

Rent:
£12.65
per sq ft pa
Size:
3,176 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in First Floor, The Unicentre, Lords Walk, Preston, PR1 1DH

TO LET

Rent:
£10
per sq ft pa
Size:
9,670 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in Ground Floor Suite 1, The Unicentre, Lords Walk, Preston, PR1 1DH

TO LET

Rent:
£10
per sq ft pa
Size:
1,885 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Preston

Office To Let in 3a, Edward VII Quay Navigation Way,, Preston, PR2 2YP

TO LET

Office Suite 3a is situated at ground floor level within a modern, two storey building, constructed of brick walls beneath pitched tiled roofs. A feature entran ...

Rent:
£12.60
per sq ft pa
Size:
4,261 sq ft
Type:
  • Office Space > Offices

See more: Offices in Lancashire

 

Subscribe to our email updates.

Marketing Emails: You will receive newsletters, advice and offers about buying and selling commercial property. We will also send you information about commercial property events.